Kelly (pixiedust831) wrote in idol_fan,
Kelly
pixiedust831
idol_fan

  • Mood:

NEW MOD

hey everyone.. I want to let you all now that sunshine_kiss ((Katelyn)) is a new mod.. she will be helping me out. so thank you sooooooooo much Katelyn!!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 5 comments
YAYY!!! I"M SO EXCITED!!
THANK YOU!! *BIG HUG**
you are welcome.. i was actually thinking of making a OC community!!

Anonymous

September 12 2005, 17:22:56 UTC 11 years ago

lol i added you to my friends list...
I'd love to be a MOD with you at an OC community
the OC is my life..I know everything about it....
haha so if you need the help!
lol our community should be for discussion about episdoes and trivia! yay!
or whatever you want :) haha the other oc community, the_oc has 2000+ members
And ijust met adam brody :)
go to my lj to see haha
and thanks for the emails, i'll ask if i have any questions
haha sorry i forgot to long in..that was me though
lol we should make a community for carrie+kelly+rachel+mischa
haha okay i'm going crazy i'll stop now :)
well I am making an oc one.. i have a name and everything, i will email you the info, causei wanna get everything together before i get members.. you can Im me at pixiedust0831 if you want to chat!!!